Utah’s Educated Community Association Leaders

Congratulations to Utah’s community association leaders who successfully completed the CAI Board Leadership Development Workshop. Their dedication to learning more about association operations, management and governance sets them apart and demonstrates their commitment to serving their communities and neighbors. These names can also be found on CAI’s website.

Nevin Andersen, Osmond Lane HOA
Tiffany Archibald
Tracy Aubrey
Kimberly Barker
Christine Barnes
Jay Barr Snelgrove, Reunion Woods HOA
Bruce Baynes, Forest Glen Condominiums Board
Amy Binns-Shewan, Morris Sperry
Lloyd Blackburn
Andrew Blonquist, Morris Sperry
Corey Bohner, Re/Max Equity
Lavette Brooks, Mt. Timp HOA
Vash Brumitt
Debi Buchanan
Ruth Burbidge
Kae Canning
Cass Carrol, North Point Condo HOA
Brian Casper
Alexai Castro, Parker Brown
Cliff Christensen, Millburn Manor
April Clark, Terrace Falls HOA
Adam Crites
Dale Cromar
Lauren DeVoe, Morris Sperry
Dana Dmitrich, The Willows
Kent Eckstrom, Ivory Highlands
Monty Eggett
Cris Ellison, Lincoln Court HOA Assoc.
Kaleb Evans, Community HOAM
Emily Ferguson, Canterbury Square
Liz Ferguson, Canterbury Square
Kaye Girsberger, Crescent Heights HOA
Connie Golden, Lakeside LHOA
Josh Jensen, FCS
Shelly Kaufman
Christine Kearl
Barbara Kelley-Deluca
John Kirby
Dixie Kramer, RedRock HOA Management
Heidi Kramer
First Last Company
Sylvia Lesser
Adam Loewer, Community HOAM
Ken Logsdon
Reva MacAllister, Covered Bridge Canyon HOA
Shauna Mackintosh, Cottage Cove
Josiah Marshall, The Willows
Becky Mattingley, Crescent Heights HOA
Cecelia Melder
Bob Melendez, The Willows
Barbara Mims, River Run
Nargess Momen
Olivia Moreton, Arlington Place
Maxine Mortenson, Reunion Woods HOA
Ted Neff
Carissa Nosack, Parker Brown
Deneen Nunn, Rosewood Townhome
Carolee Parkin, Advantage Management
Robyn Pearson, HOA of Utah
Mary Phillips, River Run
Barbara Ripley
Connie Seeholzer, Community HOAM
Jeni Sessions, River Run
Sherri Shepherd, Mt. Timp HOA
Terry Smith, Townhomes at Highbury
Paulette Smith
Richard Starley, Capital Heights HOA
John Stinson
Catherine Stokes
Jay Stonehocker Advantage Management
Maria Suchil
Treva Thomas
Doug Wallingford, Village II Owners Assoc.
Reed Walsh, Sunville Commons HOA
John Welch, Terrace Falls HOA
Tom Wilkins, Midvalley Station Townhomes
Rebekka Wilkinson
John Willardson
Frank Wilson, Reunion Woods HOA
Judy Wintch, Lincoln Court HOA Assoc.
Rosalie Woolshlager, Morris Sperry
Derek Wright

penitent

dispensable fry