Utah’s Educated Community Association Leaders

Congratulations to Utah’s community association leaders who successfully completed the CAI Board Leadership Development Workshop. Their dedication to learning more about association operations, management and governance sets them apart and demonstrates their commitment to serving their communities and neighbors. These names can also be found on CAI’s website.

Carsen Abbott

Ginny Ackerson

Nevin Andersen, Osmond Lane HOA

Tiffany Archibald

Angel Armstrong

Tracy Aubrey

August Avalos, River Run Condominiums

Kimberly Barker

Christine Barnes

Jay Barr Snelgrove, Reunion Woods HOA

Bruce Baynes, Forest Glen Condominiums Board

Amy Binns-Shewan, Morris Sperry

Lloyd Blackburn

Lloyd Blackburn

Andrew Blonquist, Morris Sperry

Corey Bohner, Re/Max Equiry

Susan Bottoms

Lavette Brooks, Mt Timp HOA

Sally Brown, Crescent Court

Vash Brumitt

Debi Buchanan

Ruth Burbidge

Laurene Burkhardt

Kae Canning

Cass Carrol, North Point Condo HOA

Zachary Carter, Avenues at Station Park

Brian Casper

Alexai Castro, Parker Brown

Linda Childs

Donna Christansen

Cliff Christensen, Millburn Manor

April Clark, Terrace Falls HOA

Karen Clements

Robin Cowley

Adam Crites

Renske Crittenden

Dale Cromar

De Davenport

Lauren DeVoe, Morris Sperry

Caroline DeVries

Dana Dmitrich, The Willows

Geatano Donatelli

Deanna Eby

Kent Eckstrom, Ivory Highlands

Monty Eggett, Mont Clair

Cris Ellison, Lincoln Court HOA Assoc

Kaleb Evans, Community HOAM

Emily Ferguson, Canterbury Square

Liz Ferguson, Canterbury Square

Hans Frolich

Liesa Gabriel, Cranberry Farms

Austin Garcia

Faye Girsberger

Kaye Girsberger, Crescent Heights HOA

Connie Golden, Lakeside LHOA

Vicki Hardman

Elizabeth Hayes

Pi Hinch

Aaron Holbrook

Linda Hughes

Bob Huish

Dean Hunt

Katie Jensen

Josh Jensen, FCS

Cari Jepson

Valeir Johnson, River Run Condominiums

Josh Johnston

Shelly Kaufman

Julie Kay Sandlin

Christine Kearl

Barbara Kelley-Deluca

Richard Kinnersley

John Kirby

Heidi Kramer

Dixie Kramer, RedRock HOA Management

Norman Kuch

Sarah Lallatin

Esther  Lawton

Mike Lawton

Brianna Lee

Travis Lehman

Sylvia Lesser

Kendall Lewis

Adam Loewer, Community HOAM

Ken Logsdon

Reva MacAllister, Covered Bridge Canyon HOA

Shauna Mackintosh, Cottage Cove

Connie Malan, Berwick Village

Josiah Marshall, The Willows

Justin Marshburn

Elizabeth Martin, Village 2

Christena Martinez

Becky Mattingley, Crescent Heights HOA

Barbara Mauss

Lynn McClure

Cecelia Melder

Bob Melendez, The Willows

Barbara Mims, River Run

Kent Mohlman

Nargess Momen

Olivia Moreton, Arlington Place

Jewel Morgan

Maxine Mortenson, Reunion Woods HOA

Jason Myers

Ted Neff

Deborah Ng

Carissa Nosack, Parker Brown

Deneen Nunn, Rosewood Townhome

Jeff Nuss

Todd Ogaard

Carolee Parkin, Advantage Management

Vishal Patel

Robyn Pearson, HOA of Utah

Betty Petersen

Rennee Peterson

Mary Phillips, River Run

Heather Porter, South Point

Jessica Porter, Avenues at Station Park

Marv Reep

Charles Richards

Jessica Richards

Ralph Richner

John Rim, Timpanogos Gateway

Barbara Ripley

Heidi Roggenbuck, Rosewood

Anne Roundy

Floyd Roundy

Debbie Samples

Blaine Savage, Mont Clair

Steve Schramm

Marci Schramm

Dan Schueller

Russ Scribner

Connie Seeholzer, Community HOAM

Jeni Sessions, River Run

Christine Sharer

John Sharer

Michael Sheldon

Sherri Shepher, Mt Timp HOA

Glen Sherwood

Dora Shonefeld

Cindy Shroeder

Matthew Skinner

Greg Smalis

Paulette Smith

Randi Smith

Rob Smith

Terry Smith, Townhomes at Highbury

Richard Starley, Capital Heights HOA

Clayton Stevens

John Stinson

Catherine Stokes

Jay Stonehocker, Advantage Management

Maria Suchil

Aldo Tavarez

Treva Thomas

Jan Unter

Patty Waldhouse, Rosewood

Doug Wallingford, Village II Owners Assoc

Reed Walsh, Sunville Commons HOA

Tracy Ward

Mark Watson, Shadow Run 1

Stacy Weight

John Welch, Terrace Falls HOA

Gary Wells

Kristofer Whitmore

Tom Wilkins, Midvalley Station TownHomew

Rebekka Wilkinson

John Willardson

Mikale Williamson

Frank Wilson, Reunion Woods HOA

Judy Wintch, Lincoln Court HOA Assoc

Ross Wolfley

Jean Wollam

Rosalie Woolshlager, Morris Sperry

Derek Wright

Calvin Zulich

guiltless

compare literate